Multi Purpose Distribution Cable 4-24 cores Fiber Optic Cable

Multi Purpose Distribution Cable 4-24 cores Fiber Optic Cable
Multi Purpose Distribution Cable 4-24 cores Fiber Optic CableMulti Purpose Distribution Cable 4-24 cores Fiber Optic CableMulti Purpose Distribution Cable 4-24 cores Fiber Optic Cable
CategoriesIndoor distribution cable
BrandRUX
ModelGJFJV(H)
Fiber count2-24 core
Fiber TypeSM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Cable Diameter (mm)4.8-8.1
Cable Weight( kg/km)16-57
ApplicationIndoor Any Purpose Cable Distribution
ApplicationBackbone Distribution Cable in a building
ApplicationMulti Optical Fiber Jumper
Cable Length1km~4km per spool
MOQ10 km
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Download DOCpdf icon
Update TimeNovember 30,2022
Detail Information
1.1    Cable Structure(Indoor fiber optic cable
GJFJV(H)

1.2     Characteristics

A.   Tight buffer fiber easystrip

B.   Tight buffer fiber has excellent flame-retardant performance

C.   Aramid yarn as strengthmember make cable have excellent tensile strength

D.   The jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

 

1.3     Cable Application(Multi Purpose Distribution Cable)

A.   Indoor any purpose cabledistribution

B.   Backbone distributioncable in a building

C.   Multi optical fiberjumper

 

1.4   Cable Properties

Transporttemperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Storage Temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Operating temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Installation temperature: - 5 deg C to + 50 deg C


2. Optical Characteristics& Technical Parameters 

2.1 Technical Parameters

Cable Code
Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight(Ref)
kg/km
Tensile strength
Long/Short term
mm
Crush Resistance
Long/short term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Dynamic/Static
mm
PVC jacket
LSZH jacket
GJFJV(H)-4F
4.8±0.3
16.0
18.0
130/440
300/1000
20D/10D
GJFJV(H)-6F
5.1±0.3
20.0
23.0
130/440
300/1000
20D/10D
GJFJV(H)-8F
5.6±03
27.0
31.0
130/440
300/1000
20D/10D
GJFJV(H)-12F
6.2±03
32.0
36.0
130/440
300/1000
20D/10D
GJFJV(H)-24F
8.1±0.3
53.0
57.0
400/1320
300/1000
20D/10D
2.2 Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type
Attenuation
OFL
Valid mode
band width
10G Ethernet
 link length SX
Min. bending
 radius
Condition
1310/1550nm
850/1300nm
850/1300nm
850nm
850nm
Typical
Max.
Typical
Max.



Unit
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
MHZ.km
MHZ.km
m
mm
G652D
0.36/0.22
0.5/0.4





16
G657A1
0.36/0.22
0.5/0.4
10
G657A2
0.36/0.22
0.5/0.4
7.5
OM1
3.0/1.0
3.5/1.5
500/500
2000
300
30
OM2
3.0/1.0
3.5/1.5
200/500
4700
550
30
OM3
3.0/1.0
3.5/1.5
1500/500
2000
300
30
OM4
3.0/1.0
3.5/1.5
3500/500
4700
350
30

3. Packing and shipping

 

3.1  The cables are packed in wooden drums andthen in carton box

3.2  Standard delivery length is 1km/roll or percustomer’s requirements.

3.3  Sheath Marking

The sheath marking are hotstamped on the sheath at one meter interval with white color. The accuracy ofthe length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.

Re-marking is yellow color, ifnecessary.

RUX  ***  xxFIBRE  Month/Year  XXXXM

l RUX: Manufacturer’s Name

l ***: Customer’s name

l xxFIBRE: Fiber count

l Month/Year: Manufacturedate

l XXXXM: The figure of meter.

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content
  Sophie
  Nico
  Kristin
  Alicia