Multi Purpose Distribution Cable 4-24 cores

Multi Purpose Distribution Cable 4-24 cores
Multi Purpose Distribution Cable 4-24 coresMulti Purpose Distribution Cable 4-24 coresMulti Purpose Distribution Cable 4-24 cores
CategoriesIndoor distribution cable
AlbumView larger image
BrandRUX
ModelGJFJV(H)
Fiber count2-24 core
Fiber TypeSM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Cable Diameter (mm)4.8-8.1
Cable Weight( kg/km)16-57
ApplicationIndoor Any Purpose Cable Distribution
ApplicationBackbone Distribution Cable in a building
ApplicationMulti Optical Fiber Jumper
Cable Length1km~4km per spool
MOQ10 km
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, T/T
Update Time2018-12-10
Detail Information

1.1      CableStructure


 

1.2     Characteristics

A.   Tight buffer fiber easystrip

B.   Tight buffer fiber hasexcellent flame-retardant performance

C.   Aramid yarn as strengthmember make cable have excellent tensile strength

D.   The jacketanti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant andharmless to environment etc.

 

1.3     Cable Application

A.   Indoor any purpose cabledistribution

B.   Backbone distributioncable in a building

C.   Multi optical fiberjumper

 

1.4      CableProperties

Transporttemperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Storage Temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Operating temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Installation temperature: - 5 deg C to + 50 deg C

 

1.5      Color code scheme:According to EIA/TIA 598

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Fiber color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

Tube color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

  2. Optical Characteristics& Technical Parameters                                                                                                                                           

 

2.1 Technical Parameters

Cable Code

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight(Ref)
kg/km

Tensile strength
Long/Short term
mm

Crush Resistance
Long/short term
N/100mm

Bending Radius
Dynamic/Static
mm

PVC jacket

LSZH jacket

GJFJV(H)-4F

4.8±0.3

16.0

18.0

130/440

300/1000

20D/10D

GJFJV(H)-6F

5.1±0.3

20.0

23.0

130/440

300/1000

20D/10D

GJFJV(H)-8F

5.6±03

27.0

31.0

130/440

300/1000

20D/10D

GJFJV(H)-12F

6.2±03

32.0

36.0

130/440

300/1000

20D/10D

GJFJV(H)-24F

8.1±0.3

53.0

57.0

400/1320

300/1000

20D/10D

 

 

2.2 OpticalCharacteristics

Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Valid mode
band width

10G Ethernet
 link length SX

Min. bending
 radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm

 

Typical

Max.

Typical

Max.

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G652D

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

16

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

7.5

OM1

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

500/500

2000

300

30

OM2

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

200/500

4700

550

30

OM3

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

1500/500

2000

300

30

OM4

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

3500/500

4700

350

30

 

  3. Packing and shipping                                                                                                                                           

3.1  The cables are packed in wooden drums

3.2  Standard delivery length is 1km/roll or percustomer’s requirements.

3.3  Sheath Marking

The sheath marking are hotstamped on the sheath at one meter interval with white color. The accuracy ofthe length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.

Re-marking is yellow color, ifnecessary.

RUX  ***  xxFIBRE  Month/Year  XXXXM

l RUX: Manufacturer’s Name

l ***: Customer’s name

l xxFIBRE: Fiber count

l Month/Year: Manufacturedate

l XXXXM: The figure of meter.

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Name
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

  Sophie
  Nico
  Vicki