Single mode FTTH Indoor Drop Fiber Optical Cable

Single mode FTTH Indoor Drop Fiber Optical Cable
Single mode FTTH Indoor Drop Fiber Optical CableSingle mode FTTH Indoor Drop Fiber Optical Cable
CategoriesFTTH Fiber Optical Cable
AlbumView larger image
BrandRUX
ModelGJXH/GJXFH
Product nameOEM available factory price singlemode FTTH fiber
Fiber typeSM
Fiber count1/2/4/8
Strength memberFRP/steel wire
Outer sheathPVC/LSZH/LLDPE
OEMAvailable
CertificationISO9001
Packing1km/wooden roll
Weight9 kg
Attenuation1310≤0.4dB 1550dB≤0.3dB
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Update Time2018-12-10
Detail Information

OEM available factory price singlemode FTTH fiber optical cable price per meter 


Product description 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center, two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP)  or steel wire are placed at the two sides.  Then, the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.


Technical parameter 

Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Valid mode
band width

10G Ethernet
 link length SX

Min. bending
 radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm

 

Typical

Max.

Typical

Max.

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

7.5

OM3

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

1500/500

2000

300

30

OM4

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

3500/500

4700

550

30



Characteristics

1. Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

2. Two parallel strength members  ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber

3. Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

4. Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance


Application 

1. Access network , fiber to the home

2. Support the Internet , CATV , telephone and more network service in the future.


Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Name
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

  Sophie
  Nico
  Vicki