Multi Purpose Break-out Cable 4-48 cores indoor fiber optic cable

Multi Purpose Break-out Cable 4-48 cores indoor fiber optic cable
Multi Purpose Break-out Cable 4-48 cores indoor fiber optic cableMulti Purpose Break-out Cable 4-48 cores indoor fiber optic cableMulti Purpose Break-out Cable 4-48 cores indoor fiber optic cable
CategoriesIndoor distribution cable
BrandRUX
ModelGJBFJV(H)
Fiber TypeG652D,G657A1,G657A2
Fiber Count4-48
Strength MemberAramid Yarn
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Download DOCpdf icon
Update TimeNovember 30,2022
Detail Information
1.1    Cable Structure(Multi Purpose Break-out Cable/indoor fiber optic cable
GJBFJV(H)

1.2     Characteristics

A.   Stranded non-metallicstrength member structure ensure the cable endure larger tensile strength.

B.   The outer jacketmaterial have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti-water,anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

C.   Aramid yarn as strengthmember make cable have excellent tensile strength

 

1.3   Cable Properties

Transporttemperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Storage Temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Operating temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Installation temperature: - 5 deg C to + 50 deg C


2. Optical Characteristics& Technical Parameters 

2.1 Technical Parameters

Cable Code
Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight(Ref)
kg/km
Tensile strength
Long/Short term
mm
Crush Resistance
Long/short term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Dynamic/Static
mm
PVC jacket
LSZH jacket
GJBFJV(H)-4F
7.4±0.5
50.0
56.0
130/440
300/1000
20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-6F
8.4±0.5
66.0
74.0
200/660
300/1000
20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-8F
9.8±0.5
91.0
101.0
200/660
300/1000
20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-12F
12.4±0.5
140.0
155.0
200/660
300/1000
20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-18F
12.4±0.5
140.0
155.0
400/1320
300/1000
20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-24F
14.4±0.5
181.0
201.0
400/1320
300/1000
20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-36F
16.4±0.5
208.0
255.0
400/1320
300/1000
20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-48F
19±0.5
280.0
344.0
400/1320
300/1000
20D/10D
2.2 Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type
Attenuation
OFL
Valid mode
band width
10G Ethernet
 link length SX
Min. bending
 radius
Condition
1310/1550nm
850/1300nm
850/1300nm
850nm
850nm
Typical
Max.
Typical
Max.



Unit
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
MHZ.km
MHZ.km
m
mm
G652D
0.36/0.22
0.5/0.4





16
G657A1
0.36/0.22
0.5/0.4
10
G657A2
0.36/0.22
0.5/0.4
7.5
OM1
3.0/1.0
3.5/1.5
500/500
2000
300
30
OM2
3.0/1.0
3.5/1.5
200/500
4700
550
30
OM3
3.0/1.0
3.5/1.5
1500/500
2000
300
30
OM4
3.0/1.0
3.5/1.5
3500/500
4700
350
30

3. Packing and shipping

 

3.1  The cables are packed in wooden drums andthen in carton box

3.2  Standard delivery length is 1km/roll or percustomer’s requirements.

3.3  Sheath Marking

The sheath marking are hotstamped on the sheath at one meter interval with white color. The accuracy ofthe length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.

Re-marking is yellow color, ifnecessary.

RUX  ***  xxFIBRE  Month/Year  XXXXM

l RUX: Manufacturer’s Name

l ***: Customer’s name

l xxFIBRE: Fiber count

l Month/Year: Manufacturedate

l XXXXM: The figure of meter.

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content
  Sophie
  Nico
  Kristin
  Alicia