Round Indoor Drop Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cable

Round Indoor Drop Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cable
Round Indoor Drop Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cableRound Indoor Drop Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cableRound Indoor Drop Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cableRound Indoor Drop Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cable
CategoriesIndoor distribution cable
AlbumView larger image
BrandRUX
ModelGJFJH
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, T/T
Update Time2018-12-10
Detail Information

1.1      CableStructure

 

1.2     Characteristics

A.   Tight buffer fiber easystrip

B.   Tight buffer fiber hasexcellent flame-retardant performance

C.   Aramid yarn as strengthmember make cable have excellent tensile strength

D.   The jacketanti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant andharmless to environment etc.

 1.3     Cable Application

        1. As access cable in access network or premises network;

            2. As building cable in premises distribution system, such as shaft cabling, drainage tubes cabling ,                                trough cabling, wall cabling, ceiling cabling, especially in the environment of high requirements 

             of flexibility and bending properties;

           3. Used in communication between outdoor AP and ONT.

 1.4      CableProperties

Transporttemperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Storage Temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Operating temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Installation temperature: - 5 deg C to + 50 deg C

1.5      Color code scheme:According to EIA/TIA 598

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Fiber color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

Tube color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua


       A wide ranged of optical fiber types are available (G.652D, G.657, A1a, A1b etc.)

Strength Member: Aramid yarn

Outer diameter: Customizable

    Material: LSZH

Color: Black


2. OpticalCharacteristics

Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Valid mode
band width

10G Ethernet
 link length SX

Min. bending
 radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm

 

Typical

Max.

Typical

Max.

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G652D

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

16

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

7.5

OM1

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

500/500

2000

300

30

OM2

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

200/500

4700

550

30

OM3

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

1500/500

2000

300

30

OM4

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

3500/500

4700

350

30

3. Packing and  shipping                                                                                                                     

3.1  The cables are packed in wooden drums

3.2  Standard delivery length is 1km/roll or percustomer’s requirements.

3.3  Sheath Marking

The sheath marking are hotstamped on the sheath at one meter interval with white color. The accuracy ofthe length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.

Re-marking is yellow color, ifnecessary.

RUX  ***  xxFIBRE  Month/Year  XXXXM

l RUX: Manufacturer’s Name

l ***: Customer’s name

l xxFIBRE: Fiber count

l Month/Year: Manufacture date

l XXXXM: The figure of meter.

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Name
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

  Sophie
  Nico
  Vicki