SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex 3.0mm SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex 3.0mm SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex 3.0mm SM Fiber Optic Patch CordSC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex 3.0mm SM Fiber Optic Patch CordSC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex 3.0mm SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
CategoriesPatch cord/ pigtail
BrandRUX
ModelSC UPC patch cord
Fiber typeSM/MM
Diameter3.0mm
SheathLSZH/PVC
Sheath colorYellow or as required
PackingPE bag
Cable length1/2/3/4 or as required
CertificationISO 9001
OEMAvailable
Supply ability10000 pcs/month
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Download DOCpdf icon
Update TimeDec 3,2023
Detail Information
SC UPC patch cord

Product Description(SM fiber optic patch cord)

Fiber optic patch cords are used to jump from the device to the fiber optic cabling link. There is a thick protective layer, generally used in the optical terminal and the terminal box between the connection, used in optical fiber communication systems, fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and LAN and other areas.RE-1999 requirements.  


Technical parameter 

Item
Single mode
Multi mode
Fiber diameter
9/125um
62.5/125um 50/125um
Insertion loss
PC<0.3dB APC<0.2dB
PC<0.3 dB
Return loss
PC>45 dB APC>60 dB
PC>25 dB
Insert–pull test
(1000 times)<0.3 dB
Interchange
<0.2 dB
Operation temperature
-40℃ ~ +80℃
Anti-tensile force
15kgf

Features

Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows high repeatable, low-loss connection
Simplex ,Duplex and Multi-core accessories for standard or customized structure.
PC/UPC/APC polish
Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
The material of plastic plug comply with the request of UL94V-O And Standard of RoHS

Application: 
Fiber access network, fiber data transmissiom, LAN. 
Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content
Upload
  • Only supports .rar/.zip/.jpg/.png/.gif/.doc/.xls/.pdf, maximum 20MB.
  Sophie
  Nico
  Alicia