Patch Lead/ SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJXH-xxM All dielectric self-supporting aerial cable Patch Cord

Patch Lead/ SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJXH-xxM All dielectric self-supporting aerial cable Patch Cord
Patch Lead/ SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJXH-xxM All dielectric self-supporting aerial cable Patch CordPatch Lead/ SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJXH-xxM All dielectric self-supporting aerial cable Patch CordPatch Lead/ SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJXH-xxM All dielectric self-supporting aerial cable Patch CordPatch Lead/ SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJXH-xxM All dielectric self-supporting aerial cable Patch Cord
CategoriesPatch cord/ pigtail
BrandRUX
ModelSC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJFJH/GJYXFCH-xxM
Fiber TypeSM/MM G657A/G652D
ConnectorSC/APC
Cable SheathLSZH Jacket
Cable strength memberFRP / Steel wire
Cable Length3M/ 5M/ 10M / 20M / 50M / 100M
Insertion loss≤0.2 dB
Return loss≥55 dB
ApplicationFiber to the home patch cord
Brand NameRUX
MOQ100 pieces
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Download DOCpdf icon
Update TimeNovember 30,2022
Detail Information

1.Product features(Fiber Optic Patch Cord)

•Low insertion loss and high return loss

Excellent endface geometry parameter

Special specificatiion availabel upon customer’srequest.


2.Applications

•Datatransmission Networks  

•Imagetransmission Networks

•CATV  

•Optical test instrument 

•Photoelectricautomatic control system


3.Product Sketch Map

Patch Cord

Figure 1SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX

Remarks:1.“L”stands for the order length


4.Optical Performance

4.1 Optical performance index of optical fiber cable

Item
Unnit
Index
Remarks
Cable cutoff wavelength
nm
≤1260
Bend radius
mm
30
Attenuation value
dB/km
0.361310nm
0.251550nm
Flame retardancy
/
Accord with UL94-V0 standard
4.2 Optical performance index of connector
Item
Unnit
Index
Remarks
Operating wavelength
nm
12601650
Insertion loss
dB
≤0.3
Return loss
dB
≥50
Repeatability
dB
≤0.1
Interchangeability
dB
≤0.2
Working temperature
-40+85
Enclosure 1Environmental performance of products
Project
Test condition
Index
Monitoring proportion
High temperature
8596H
ΔIL≤0.2dB
Random monitoring of WIP 5pcs
Low temperature
-4096H
ΔIL≤0.2dB
Loop
-40+853.5H/Cycle40 times loop
ΔIL≤0.2dB
Hot and humid
11090%RH2 atmospheric pressure96H
ΔIL≤0.2dB
Immersion
43ºC, PH5.5168H
ΔIL≤0.2dB
Enclosure2Mechanical properties of products
Project
Test condition
Index
Monitoring proportion
To attack
1.8m, three axial, 8 times / axial
ΔIL≤0.2dB
Random monitoring of WIP 5pcs
Vibration
10 to 50HZ, 45 times /min, amplitude 0.75mm, three axial. Each axial 30min
ΔIL≤0.2dB
Reverse
Distance machine 20 to 28cm, + 180 degrees, 6s/ times, 25 times
ΔIL≤0.2dB
tensile
The distance from the plug is 20 to 28cm, 1min, and the load is 50N
ΔIL≤0.2dB

Enclosure3Reference standard

1.Domestic standard 

GB/T  12507.1-2000Fibre optic cableconnectors - Part 1: General specification 

YD/T 1272.3-2005Optical fiber connector part third: SC 

YD/T 2152-2010Optical fiber connector reliability requirements andtest methods 

YD/T 1198-2002echnical requirements for ferrule of optical fiberactive connecto

YD/T 1258.1-2003Indoor cable series is the first part of the total 

YD/T 1258.2-2003Indoor cable series second part single core opticalfiber


2.International standard:

GR-326-CORE General requirements for single-mode opticalfiber connectors and jumper assemblies》。

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content
  Sophie
  Nico
  Kristin
  Alicia