Single Axial Loose Tube Optical Fiber Lead-in Cable

Single Axial Loose Tube Optical Fiber Lead-in Cable
Single Axial Loose Tube Optical Fiber Lead-in CableSingle Axial Loose Tube Optical Fiber Lead-in CableSingle Axial Loose Tube Optical Fiber Lead-in Cable
CategoriesCustomized Fiber Optic Cable
AlbumView larger image
BrandRUX
ModelGYXY64
Brand NameRUX
Place of OriginGuangdong, China (Mainland)
Fiber TypeSM G657A/G652D
Loose tube materialPBT
Strength MemberFRP
Fiber Count2-144 cores
Outer SheathNylon & Black Polythene (PE) Jacket
Delivery Time10-15 days
Package2 km/ spool
FetureAnti-rodent Sheath
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, T/T
Update Time2018-12-10
Detail Information

1.  Theproperties of single mode fiber

ITU-TG .652D

Items

Description

Before cable

After cable

atten.1310

0.35dB/km

0.40dB/km

atten.1383

0.35dB/km

0.40dB/km

atten.1550

0.22dB/km

0.30dB/km

atten.1625

0.24dB/km

0.35dB/km

Cable cut-off wavelength

1260 nm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1302 ~ 1324 nm

Zero-dispersion slope

0.091 ps/(nm^2.km)

Mode field diameter

@ 1310 nm 8.8~9.6μm

Core/Clad concentricity error

0.6μm

Cladding diameter

124.8±0.7μm

Cladding non-circularity

1.0%

Primary Coating diameter

245±5μm

Macro-bend induced attenuation

16mm radius, 1 turn

25mm radius , 100turns

 

Δ≤0.05dB @1550nm

Δ≤0.05 dB @1550nm

2.  CableDimensions and Constructions

Items

Descriptions

Fiber

Fiber type

G652D

Fiber count

2~12

Color

Blue/Orange/Green/Brown/Slate/White/

Red/Black/Yellow/Violet/Pink/Aqua

Loose tube

Material

PBT

Water-blocking material

Gel-filled

Diameter

2.8mm

Strength member

Material

Aramid yarn /Water-blocking yarn

inner jacket

Material

HDPE

Color

Blue

Thickness

1.2mm

Diameter

5.8±0.3mm

Outer jacket

Material

Nylon

Color

Natural Color

Thickness

0.4mm

Diameter

6.8±0.2mm

Weight

35kg/km (Approx.)

 

3.  Mechanicaland Environmental Characteristics

Items

Descriptions

Tensile Strength

(IEC 60794-1-2 E1)

short-term

450N

long-term

250N

Crush

(IEC 60794-1-2 E3)

short-term

1000N/100mm

long-term

500N/100mm

Temperature Range

(IEC 60794-1-2 F1)

Storage/Operation

-40-+70

Repeated Bending Radius

(IEC 60794-1-2 E6)

No obvious change in attenuation and no damage

Torsion (IEC 60794-1-2 E7)

Water Penetration

IEC 60794-1-2 F5

RoHS (2011/65/EU)

Compliant

 

4.  Packing:Wooden Drums Protection

The cables are packed in wooden drums.

 

5.  DeliveryLength

Standard delivery length is2km/drum or per customer’s requirements.

 

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Name
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

  Sophie
  Nico
  Vicki