2 to 24 fiber Super Mini Unitube Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable

2 to 24 fiber Super Mini Unitube Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable
2 to 24 fiber Super Mini Unitube Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable2 to 24 fiber Super Mini Unitube Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable2 to 24 fiber Super Mini Unitube Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable2 to 24 fiber Super Mini Unitube Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable
CategoriesCustomized Fiber Optic Cable
BrandRUX
ModelGCYFXTY
Product nameG652D Mini Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber count2-24 cores
SheathHDPE
OEMAvailable
PackingWooden drum
Reference standardIEC 60794-1
CertificationISO 9001
Fiber typeSM
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Download DOCpdf icon
Update TimeNovember 30,2022
Detail Information
GCYFXTY

Product description(Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable)

The Super Mini uni-tube blown cable is the product that with small diameter, lightweight, highly flexibility and proper stiffness, and it can be blown into the microduct of 5.0/3.5mm. The fibres are coated with a soft acrylate resin which provides excellent dimensional and thermal stability to cushion the fibres, in addition, the resin can be easily stripped in connecting the fibres. The outer sheath is a thermoplastic that is of low friction. The surface of the sheath is designed with special grooves, compared to the surface of the traditional optical fibre cable, it provides not only the high level of mechanical protection, but also the perfect blowing performance.


Features and Benefits:

Ø Optimum cable structure, high fiber density.

Ø Accurate fiber length balance, ensure stable performance.

Ø No gel in cable core for water blocking, low carbon and environmental.

Ø Structure Innovation in sheath, enhancing the blowing  performance.


Technical parameter

Fiber Type
SM G.652D,G.655,G.657
MM 62.5/125
MM 50/125,OM3
Attenuation

0.38dB/km max @1310nm

0.26dB/km max @1550nm

3.5dB/km max @850nm

1.5dB/km max @1300nm

3.0dB/km max @850nm

1.0dB/km max @1300nm

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content
  Sophie
  Nico
  Kristin
  Alicia