2 to 24 fiber Super Mini Unitube Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable

2 to 24 fiber Super Mini Unitube Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable
2 to 24 fiber Super Mini Unitube Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable2 to 24 fiber Super Mini Unitube Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable
CategoriesCustomized Fiber Optic Cable
AlbumView larger image
BrandRUX
ModelGCYFXTY
Product nameG652D Mini Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber count2-24 cores
SheathHDPE
OEMAvailable
PackingWooden drum
Reference standardIEC 60794-1
CertificationISO 9001
Fiber typeSM
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Update Time2018-12-10
Detail Information

Product description

The Super Mini uni-tube blown cable is the product that with small diameter, lightweight, highly flexibility and proper stiffness, and it can be blown into the microduct of 5.0/3.5mm. The fibres are coated with a soft acrylate resin which provides excellent dimensional and thermal stability to cushion the fibres, in addition, the resin can be easily stripped in connecting the fibres. The outer sheath is a thermoplastic that is of low friction. The surface of the sheath is designed with special grooves, compared to the surface of the traditional optical fibre cable, it provides not only the high level of mechanical protection, but also the perfect blowing performance.


Features and Benefits:

Ø Optimum cable structure, high fiber density.

Ø Accurate fiber length balance, ensure stable performance.

Ø No gel in cable core for water blocking, low carbon and environmental.

Ø Structure Innovation in sheath, enhancing the blowing  performance.



Technical parameter 

fiber Type 

SM G.652D,G.655,G.657

MM 62.5/125

MM 50/125,OM3

Attenuation

0.38dB/km max @1310nm

0.26dB/km max @1550nm

3.5dB/km max @850nm

1.5dB/km max @1300nm

3.0dB/km max @850nm

1.0dB/km max @1300nm

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Name
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

  Sophie
  Nico
  Vicki