Fiber Optical Cable 1km Price Unitube Optical Fiber Cable GYFXTY with Vitta

Fiber Optical Cable 1km Price Unitube Optical Fiber Cable GYFXTY with Vitta
Fiber Optical Cable 1km Price Unitube Optical Fiber Cable GYFXTY with VittaFiber Optical Cable 1km Price Unitube Optical Fiber Cable GYFXTY with VittaFiber Optical Cable 1km Price Unitube Optical Fiber Cable GYFXTY with Vitta
CategoriesOutdoor fiber optic cable
BrandRUX
ModelGYFXTY
Product nameFiber Optical Cable 1km Price Unitube Optical Fibe
Cable typeUnitube
Fiber count1/2/4/6/8/12
Fiber typeSM
Strength memberFRP
Outer sheathMDPE/HDPE
Packing2km/wooden drum
OEMAvailable
CertificationISO 9001
ApplicationDuct/aerial
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Download DOCpdf icon
Update TimeNovember 30,2022
Detail Information
GYFXTY

Product description(Unitube Optical Fiber Cable GYFXTY) 

1.The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

2.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.

3.Over the tube, water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight.

4.Two parallel FRPs are placed at the two sides.

5.The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.


Technical parameter 


G.652
G.655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm

Attenuation(+20°C)

@850nm
≤3.0 dB/km
≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm
≤1.0 dB/km
≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm
≤0.36 dB/km
≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm
≤0.22 dB/km
≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)
@850nm
≥500 MHz·km
≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm
≥1000 MHz·km
≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc
≤1260nm
≤1480nm

Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Two parallel FRPs ensure tensile strength

· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

· Long delivery length


Application

For aerial and duct use. 

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content
  Sophie
  Nico
  Kristin
  Alicia