Tight Buffer Fiber Cable with Aramid Yarn and Steel Tape Armored

Tight Buffer Fiber Cable with Aramid Yarn and Steel Tape Armored
Tight Buffer Fiber Cable with Aramid Yarn and Steel Tape ArmoredTight Buffer Fiber Cable with Aramid Yarn and Steel Tape ArmoredTight Buffer Fiber Cable with Aramid Yarn and Steel Tape Armored
CategoriesCustomized Fiber Optic Cable
BrandRUX
ModelGJFJA
Fiber TypeG652D,G657A1,G657A2
Strength MemberAramid Yarn
OEMAvailable
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Download DOCpdf icon
Update TimeNovember 30,2022
Detail Information
1.1    CableStructure(Tight Buffer Fiber Cable
GJFJA

1.2     Characteristics

A.   Tight buffer fiber easystrip

B.    Tight buffer fiber has excellent flame-retardant performance

C.    Aramid yarn as strengthmember make cable have excellent tensile strength

D.   Steel tape armored provides excellent moisture-proof

E.    The jacket is anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant andharmless to environment etc.

 

1.3     Cable Application

A.   Indoor riser level andplenum level cable distribution

B.   Interconnect betweeninstruments, communication equipment.

 

1.4   CableProperties

Transporttemperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Storage Temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Operating temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Installation temperature: - 5 deg C to + 50 deg C


2. Optical Characteristics& Technical Parameters 

2.1 Technical Parameters

Cable Code
Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight(Ref)
kg/km
TBF Diameter
μm
Tensile strength
Long/Short term
mm
Crush Resistance
Long/short term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Dynamic/Static
mm
PVC jacket
LSZH jacket
GJFJA-1F
4.0-5.0
34
38
900±50
100/300
200/500
60/30
2.2 Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type
Attenuation
OFL
Valid mode
band width
10G Ethernet
 link length SX
Min. bending
 radius
Condition
1310/1550nm
850/1300nm
850/1300nm
850nm
850nm
Typical
Max.
Typical
Max.



Unit
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
MHZ.km
MHZ.km
m
mm
G652D
0.36/0.22
0.5/0.4





16
G657A1
0.36/0.22
0.5/0.4
10
G657A2
0.36/0.22
0.5/0.4
7.5
OM1
3.0/1.0
3.5/1.5
500/500
2000
300
30
OM2
3.0/1.0
3.5/1.5
200/500
4700
550
30
OM3
3.0/1.0
3.5/1.5
1500/500
2000
300
30
OM4
3.0/1.0
3.5/1.5
3500/500
4700
350
30

3. Packing and shipping

 

3.1  The cables are packed in wooden drums andthen in carton box

3.2  Standard delivery length is 1km/roll or percustomer’s requirements.

3.3  Sheath Marking

The sheath marking are hotstamped on the sheath at one meter interval with white color. The accuracy ofthe length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.

Re-marking is yellow color, ifnecessary.

RUX  ***  xxFIBRE  Month/Year  XXXXM

l RUX: Manufacturer’s Name

l ***: Customer’s name

l xxFIBRE: Fiber count

l Month/Year: Manufacturedate

l XXXXM: The figure of meter.

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content
  Sophie
  Nico
  Kristin
  Alicia