LC/UPC-LC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

LC/UPC-LC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord
LC/UPC-LC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch CordLC/UPC-LC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord
CategoriesPatch cord/ pigtail
AlbumView larger image
BrandRUX
Update Time2018-12-10
Detail Information

Applications                                                                    

  • CATV
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX applications

Features                                                                        

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good echangeabilityGood Durability
  • High temperature stability
  • ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Specifications                                                                   

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

Ordering options                                                                

 

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST 
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex 
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Name
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

  Sophie
  Nico
  Vicki