LC/UPC - LC/UPC 9/125 1/2/3m Duplex PVC/LSZH Patch Cord

LC/UPC - LC/UPC 9/125 1/2/3m Duplex PVC/LSZH Patch Cord
CategoriesPatch cord/ pigtail
AlbumView larger image
BrandRUX
ModelLC/UPC patch cord
Connector typeLC/UPC connector
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, T/T
Update Time2018-12-10
Detail Information

Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. 

 

Key Features:

1) Low Insertion loss

 2) Low PDL  3) Compact Design

 4) Good channel-to-channel uniformity

 5) Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

 6) Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C

 7) High Reliability and Stability

 

Application :

 1) FTTX Systems

 2) PON Networks

 3) CATV Links

 4) Optical Signal Distribution

 5) Local Areal Networks (LAN) 

 6) Fiber Communication Systems 

 

 

Ordering Options:

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST 
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex 
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7)Cable Type: PVC, LSZH.

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Name
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

  Sophie
  Nico
  Vicki