Fiber Optic Cable Simplex with Double Layer of Aramid Yarn 1 core

Fiber Optic Cable Simplex with Double Layer of Aramid Yarn 1 core
Fiber Optic Cable Simplex with Double Layer of Aramid Yarn 1 coreFiber Optic Cable Simplex with Double Layer of Aramid Yarn 1 coreFiber Optic Cable Simplex with Double Layer of Aramid Yarn 1 core
CategoriesCustomized Fiber Optic Cable
BrandRUX
ModelGJFJH
Fiber TypeG652D,G657A1,G657A2
Fiber Count1 core
OEMAvailable
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, T/T
Download DOC
Update Time2021-09-17
Detail Information

1.1      CableStructure(Fiber Optic Cable Simplex)


1.2     Characteristics

A.   Tight buffer fiber easystrip

B.    Tight buffer fiber has excellent flame-retardant performance

C.   2 layers of Aramid yarn as strengthmember make cable have excellent tensile strength

D.   Loose tube brings good fiber protection.

 

1.3     Cable Application

A.   Optical fiber jumper or pigtail

B.   Indoor riser level andplenum level cable distribution

C.   Interconnect betweeninstruments, communication equipment.

 

1.4    CableProperties

Transporttemperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Storage Temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Operating temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Installation temperature: - 5 deg C to + 50 deg C

 

1.5   Color code scheme:According to EIA/TIA 598

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Fiber color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

Tube color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

2. Optical Characteristics& Technical Parameters

 

2.1 Technical Parameters


Cable Code

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight(Ref)
kg/km

TBF Diameter 
μm

Tensile strength
Long/Short term
mm

Crush Resistance
Long/short term
N/100mm

Bending Radius
Dynamic/Static
mm

PVC jacket

LSZH jacket

GJFJH

2.6

8

10

600±50

100/300

200/600

60/30

GJFJH

2.9±0.2

15

18

900±50

200/500

200/600

60/30

GJFJVH

3.8±0.2

30

35

900±50

200/500

200/600

60/30

 

2.2 OpticalCharacteristics


Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Valid mode 
band width

10G Ethernet
 link length SX

Min. bending
 radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm


Typical

Max.

Typical

Max.

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G652D

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4






16

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4






10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4






7.5

OM1



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

500/500

2000

300

30

OM2



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

200/500

4700

550

30

OM3



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

1500/500

2000

300

30

OM4



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

3500/500

4700

350

30

 

3. Packing and shipping

 

3.1  The cables are packed in wooden drums andthen in carton box

3.2  Standard delivery length is 1km/roll or percustomer’s requirements.

3.3  Sheath Marking

The sheath marking are hotstamped on the sheath at one meter interval with white color. The accuracy ofthe length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.

Re-marking is yellow color, ifnecessary.

RUX  ***  xxFIBRE  Month/Year  XXXXM

l RUX: Manufacturer’s Name

l ***: Customer’s name

l xxFIBRE: Fiber count

l Month/Year: Manufacturedate

l XXXXM: The figure of meter.

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content
  Sophie
  Nico