Telecommunication SMF SX SC/UPC-SC/UPC 3.0mm G652D LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Telecommunication SMF SX SC/UPC-SC/UPC 3.0mm G652D LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Telecommunication SMF SX SC/UPC-SC/UPC 3.0mm G652D LSZH Fiber Optic Patch CordTelecommunication SMF SX SC/UPC-SC/UPC 3.0mm G652D LSZH Fiber Optic Patch CordTelecommunication SMF SX SC/UPC-SC/UPC 3.0mm G652D LSZH Fiber Optic Patch CordTelecommunication SMF SX SC/UPC-SC/UPC 3.0mm G652D LSZH Fiber Optic Patch CordTelecommunication SMF SX SC/UPC-SC/UPC 3.0mm G652D LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord
CategoriesPatch cord/ pigtail
BrandRUX
Model3.0mm SC UPC
Fiber TypeSingle Mode G652D/G657A
ColorYellow
Jacket MaterialLSZH
Working Wavelength (nm)1310/1550
Length (M)1.5
lnsertion Loss (dB)≤0.2dB
Return Loss (dB)≥50dB
FOB portShenzhen
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, Paypal
Download DOCpdf icon
Update TimeNovember 30,2022
Detail Information
Description

Telecommunication SMF SX SC/UPC-SC/UPC 3.0mm G652D LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC ,FC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

Technical Data
ITEM
Technical Parameters
Fiber Type
Single Mode G652D/G657A
Cable Assembilies
Simplex
Jacket Material
LSZH
Cable Diameter (mm)
3.0mm
Connector Type
SC
End Face
UPC
Working Wavelength (nm)
1310/1550
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.2dB
Return Loss (dB)
UPC ≥50dB
Operating Temperature(℃)
-40~85
Products Features
* Low insertion loss
* High return loss
* Excellent Repeatability,exchangebility,wearability and stability
* Environmentally Stable

Application
* Optical fiber communications system
* Optical fiber access networks
* Optical fiber CATV
* Optical fiber test equipments
* Optical fiber data communication

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content
  Sophie
  Nico
  Kristin
  Alicia