12 core Fiber Optic 0.9mm SC SM Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail

12 core Fiber Optic 0.9mm SC SM Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail
CategoriesPatch cord/ pigtail
AlbumView larger image
BrandRUX
ModelSC/APC pigtail
ConnetorSC/APC
Fiber typeSM
Length0.5/1/1/5m or customized
DeliveryWithin 7 days
OEMAvailable
FOB portShenzhen port
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, T/T
Update Time2018-12-10
Detail Information

FTTH SC/APC Fan-out Fascicular singlemode Optical Fiber Pigtail

 


Introduction:

Fiber optic pigtail is a piece of fiber optic cable with only one fiber optic connector, it is typically used to link fiber optic cable with other fiber optic equipment. The connector side is mainly in charge of the connections while the other side is melted together with fiber glasses to achieve minimum insertion loss. We provide a full range of fiber optic pigtails, such as SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, E2000 and E2000/APC for both single mode and multi mode. These pigtails can be used with various types of fiber optic terminations, including SC, FC ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO etc.


 

Description:

Single mode fiber optic pigtails

Available in: SPC (Super Physical Contact), UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) or APC (Angled Physical Contact)
Fiber type: G652D or G657A 
Construction of secondary protection: tight or loose 
Available in 12 colours of primary and secondary protection

 

Multi mode fiber optic pigtails

Fiber types: OM1, OM2 and OM3
Construction of secondary protection: tight or loose 
Available in 12 colours of primary and secondary protection



Technical parameter 

 

Type

 

Standard,Master

Style

 

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC        
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

 

Fiber Type


9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3
 

Cable Type

 

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

 

Polishing Manner

 

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

 

Insertion Loss

 

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

 

Return Loss
(For Singlemode) 

 

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

 

Repeatability


 ±0.1dB
 

Operating temperature

 

-40℃ to 85℃

 

Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode) 

 

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

Please send your message to us
*We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it
*Email
Name
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

  Sophie
  Nico
  Vicki